FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florida FHSAA Class 2A Region 3 XC Championships
October 28th 2016 Lakeland, Florida, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2016 Oct 28th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
2
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
24
2012
1
1
1
Media for 2016
Videos (
2
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2016 Results - Florida FHSAA Class 2A Region 3 XC Championships
Nov 3rd 2016, 9:44pm
Attending groups
DyeStatFL.com
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Invited groups
2016
.
2016 Results - Florida FHSAA Class 2A Region 3 XC Championships
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Nov 3rd 2016, 9:44pm
FHSAA 2A Region 3 Championships - Oct 28, 2016
Holloway Park
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of The Holy Names
Avon Park
Bayshore
Berkeley Prep
Bishop Verot
Booker
Brooks-DeBartolo
Clearwater Central Catholic
Clewiston
Desoto County
Dunbar
Frostproof
Gibbs
Hardee County
Immokalee
Labelle
Lake Placid
Lake Wales
Lakewood
Lely
Lemon Bay
McKeel Academy
Middleton
Mulberry
Sarasota Military Academy
Southeast Bradenton
Spoto
Tampa Catholic
Thomas Jefferson
Men:
5000.00 Meters Varsity
Women:
5000.00 Meters Varsity
Team Scores
Mens 5000.00 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Stafford, Paul
11
Lake Wales
16:01.17
2
Wagner, Joshua
12
Lely
16:27.57
3
Gomez, Antonio
11
Frostproof
16:30.38
4
Branch, Dylan
10
Avon Park
16:37.52
5
Prado, Yoan
12
Labelle
16:48.54
6
Ochoa, Leonel
12
Berkeley Prep
16:54.28
7
Herrera, Brendon
12
Labelle
17:05.70
8
Smith, Ragene
12
Gibbs
17:33.18
9
Romero, Alan
10
Sarasota Militar
17:34.91
10
Yrelus, Mackenson
11
Immokalee
17:36.53
11
McDaniels, Trevor
12
Dunbar
17:36.73
12
Claude, Ralph
11
Dunbar
17:41.30
13
Fraifer, gaby
11
Berkeley Prep
17:44.28
14
Durastanti, Zackary
10
Hardee County
17:44.57
15
Haitham, Mohammed
11
Lakewood
17:45.35
16
Sigrist, Scott
12
Lake Placid
17:45.45
17
Cortes, Erasmo
11
Immokalee
17:46.25
18
Simmons, Damien
10
Dunbar
17:56.93
19
Mateo, Ellerman
9
Immokalee
18:00.38
20
Williams, Kendal
12
McKeel Academy
18:03.90
21
Poling, Michael
10
Lely
18:07.26
22
Brady, Caleb
12
McKeel Academy
18:11.56
23
Rodriguez, Jose
12
Lely
18:13.73
24
White, Dustin
10
McKeel Academy
18:13.96
25
White, Terrell
10
Dunbar
18:17.28
26
Martinez, Eric
12
Lely
18:17.54
27
Kudla, Colby
9
Berkeley Prep
18:19.01
28
Southerland, Garett
12
Lely
18:21.18
29
Douglas, David
11
Lakewood
18:23.56
30
Garcia, Antonio
10
Frostproof
18:25.61
31
Reyes, Isaac
12
Labelle
18:26.90
32
Finck, Henry
11
Lemon Bay
18:30.59
33
Wozniak, Connor
11
Booker
18:31.72
34
Trejo, Mauricio
11
Immokalee
18:32.05
35
Snyder, Keaton
11
McKeel Academy
18:34.70
36
Desantiago, Gabriel
12
Labelle
18:36.03
37
Bartos, Kole
12
Lely
18:38.14
38
Campbell, Rudy
12
Labelle
18:38.26
39
Cruz, Armando
9
Immokalee
18:38.59
40
Olliff, Charlie
11
Clearwater Centr
18:41.86
41
Demalavez, Cody
12
Lely
18:43.67
42
Morris, Trey
9
Berkeley Prep
18:44.53
43
Sheridon, Lucas
10
Lakewood
18:45.45
44
Robles, Lorenzo
11
Immokalee
18:53.19
45
Seleiman, Abdallah
12
Dunbar
18:55.78
46
Richards, Jared
9
Lake Wales
19:00.23
47
Fenelue, Wilder
12
Dunbar
19:01.95
48
ElliotFinley, Mark
11
Sarasota Militar
19:02.70
49
Strey, Cameron
12
Avon Park
19:07.31
50
Garcia, Primitivo
8
Frostproof
19:10.36
51
Candelaria, Cesar
11
Thomas Jefferson
19:14.84
52
Serrano, Elysamuel
11
McKeel Academy
19:18.44
53
Pelcastre, Isreal
10
Dunbar
19:18.73
54
Kirkham, Micah
9
Mulberry
19:20.48
55
Morgan, Tyler
11
Lemon Bay
19:22.41
56
Diejuste, Woodly
11
Immokalee
19:24.21
57
Lozada, Austin
10
Thomas Jefferson
19:26.56
58
Christensen, Sean
12
Avon Park
19:27.90
59
Good, Donnie
10
Lake Wales
19:28.32
60
Shear, Ryan
11
Berkeley Prep
19:28.36
61
Williams, Evan
11
Spoto
19:28.74
62
Hicks, James
11
Avon Park
19:32.36
63
Fink, Jonah
10
Clearwater Centr
19:33.16
64
Halflants, Thomas
11
Booker
19:34.61
65
McCord, Tykeem
11
Thomas Jefferson
19:38.73
66
Pagan, Gavin
9
Lakewood
19:40.81
67
Gardner, Mathias
12
McKeel Academy
19:47.77
68
Mejia, Jesus
9
Frostproof
19:49.47
69
Salgado, Efrain
12
Frostproof
19:49.82
70
Ryan, Austin
12
McKeel Academy
19:57.81
71
Martinez-Lopez, Omar
9
Thomas Jefferson
19:57.89
72
Lewandowski, Eric
9
Clearwater Centr
19:58.14
73
Patel, Shaguun
11
Clearwater Centr
19:58.79
74
Kadunce, Jake
11
Clearwater Centr
19:59.08
75
Lopez-Cot, Christian
11
Clearwater Centr
19:59.81
76
Aaron, Brandon
12
Bayshore
20:00.71
77
Rusher, Harley
9
Lemon Bay
20:01.93
78
Grant, Antonio
11
Avon Park
20:02.38
79
Kipe, Charter
11
Lake Wales
20:02.68
80
Benavides, Benny
10
Labelle
20:02.80
81
Teel, Hudson
12
Lakewood
20:03.86
82
Lepper, Ryan
9
Brooks-DeBartolo
20:04.47
83
Dicecco, Nicholas
10
Brooks-DeBartolo
20:05.55
84
Ramirez, Angel
12
Frostproof
20:09.35
85
Lindley, Collyn
11
Middleton
20:17.60
86
Springsteen, Aaron
11
Avon Park
20:35.58
87
Steelman, Josh
9
Lemon Bay
20:36.76
88
Valdez, Cirilo
9
Frostproof
20:46.02
89
Diab, Ameer
12
Lemon Bay
20:46.83
90
Montgomery, Colton
11
Lemon Bay
20:49.19
91
Salzano, Jameson
12
Brooks-DeBartolo
20:50.02
92
Lopez, Adan
12
Bayshore
20:55.32
93
Kanchanapalli, Tama
9
Berkeley Prep
21:01.89
94
Ahmed, Hamza
11
Brooks-DeBartolo
21:03.00
95
Khan, Ahmed
12
Berkeley Prep
21:06.79
96
Blount, John
11
Lemon Bay
21:13.88
97
Washington, Jalen
9
Thomas Jefferson
21:18.08
98
Valentonis, Alexander
10
Brooks-DeBartolo
21:19.54
99
Melendy, Andrew
11
Clearwater Centr
21:21.52
100
Kline, William
10
Lakewood
21:21.55
101
Swinburne, David
11
Lake Wales
21:21.88
102
Willis, Caleb
11
Lake Wales
21:28.09
103
Thomas, Julius
12
Thomas Jefferson
21:48.84
104
Ryckis, Tobias
10
Lakewood
21:52.87
105
Bonet, Gabriel
10
Lake Wales
22:00.31
106
Rodriguez, Michael
10
Thomas Jefferson
22:00.40
107
Stewart, Andrew
10
Brooks-DeBartolo
22:00.60
108
Murphy, Alex
11
Sarasota Militar
22:14.96
109
Egosi, Natan
9
Brooks-DeBartolo
22:18.86
110
Burch, Jeff
12
Avon Park
22:19.05
111
Watson-Williams, Jalee
10
Lakewood
22:54.41
Womens 5000.00 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Ogilvie, Kelsi
12
Lemon Bay
19:27.47
2
Welch, Maddison
11
Lemon Bay
19:43.96
3
McAuliffe, Hannah
11
Lakewood
19:45.64
4
Gomez, Cristal
7
Frostproof
19:57.35
5
Robinson, Kristen
12
Lemon Bay
20:06.83
6
Poling, Maura
12
Lely
20:28.31
7
Hart, Ryenn
9
Lely
20:37.99
8
Zazzero, Emma
11
Academy Of The H
20:40.18
9
Vargas, Emily
9
Avon Park
20:45.80
10
Rybinski, Gabriella
8
Frostproof
20:54.32
11
Graff, Morgan
12
Academy Of The H
21:00.00
12
Aguilar, Isabel
10
Frostproof
21:05.15
13
Righter, Emma
10
Berkeley Prep
21:10.46
14
Rodriguez, Esmerelda
12
Labelle
21:22.93
15
Bryant, Katelyn
10
Clewiston
21:34.91
16
Mier, Tatiana
9
Hardee County
21:35.43
17
Jordan, Finley
6
Berkeley Prep
21:54.37
18
Barraza, Lexy
12
Labelle
21:58.13
19
Whitlatch, Rachel
10
Clearwater Centr
22:02.57
20
Calka, Lindsay
12
Academy Of The H
22:04.91
21
Dolan, Elizabeth
12
Academy Of The H
22:08.15
22
Jones, Katherine
10
Academy Of The H
22:19.62
23
Davis, Chloe
10
Berkeley Prep
22:20.50
24
Stephens, Kylie
6
Berkeley Prep
22:24.20
25
Reyna, Alondra
11
Labelle
22:27.83
26
Lipham, Catelin
10
Berkeley Prep
22:29.24
27
Arcaro, Juliana
10
Berkeley Prep
22:32.47
28
Greaves, Bailey
12
Lely
22:35.22
29
Vilsaint, Brandy
11
Immokalee
22:36.64
30
Flynn, Saragail
11
Academy Of The H
22:42.60
31
Fernandez, Emma
12
Lely
22:43.11
32
Casale, Emily
9
Tampa Catholic
22:46.58
33
Maiocco, Macy
9
Berkeley Prep
22:50.23
34
MacRae, Autumn
11
Southeast Braden
22:55.28
35
Gonzalez, Valerie
10
Immokalee
22:57.44
36
Wichlacz, Lizzie
12
Clearwater Centr
23:00.09
37
Pantazes, Athena
10
Gibbs
23:00.47
38
Marhold, Emily Mar
12
Southeast Braden
23:00.58
39
Leon, Jaqueline
9
Labelle
23:01.50
40
Carley, Megan
10
Lemon Bay
23:01.88
41
Fredericks, Alexa
9
Academy Of The H
23:02.22
42
Canzano, Julia
12
Bishop Verot
23:02.92
43
Martinez, Lisandra
10
Labelle
23:09.72
44
Ruiz, Melissa
11
Immokalee
23:12.31
45
Rodriguez, Amy
12
Labelle
23:13.28
46
Marrero, Loreine
10
Mulberry
23:16.87
47
Kerchner, Ella
11
Lely
23:18.90
48
Diaz, Emily
12
Labelle
23:20.10
49
Leaman, Sara
11
Lely
23:28.91
50
Small, Leighton
12
Clearwater Centr
23:30.71
51
Leaman, Ryann
11
Lely
23:34.74
52
Busio, Maricela
11
Immokalee
23:46.69
53
Brown, Lauren
9
Frostproof
23:48.26
54
Henrikson, Ashton
12
McKeel Academy
23:54.49
55
Mitchell, chloe
11
Lemon Bay
24:12.58
56
Werden, Audrey
9
Lemon Bay
24:15.80
57
Hennessey, Amanda
12
Clearwater Centr
24:17.23
58
Delsa, Kiara
12
Immokalee
24:22.69
59
Smeal, Allison
10
Frostproof
24:22.74
60
Gonzalez, Esperanza
11
Desoto County
24:25.57
61
Futch, shannon
Lemon Bay
24:27.29
62
Pizano, Jazmin
10
Frostproof
24:27.98
63
Hacker, Chloe
8
McKeel Academy
24:28.63
64
Mason, Brooke
8
McKeel Academy
24:29.32
65
Alexandre, Dawine
9
Immokalee
24:36.87
66
Ramsey, Olivia
11
Tampa Catholic
24:41.00
67
Rogers, Heather
12
McKeel Academy
24:45.04
68
Muklewicz, Daria
12
Southeast Braden
24:51.48
69
Alvarado, Dorothy
11
Frostproof
24:58.38
70
Oldfield, Savannah
10
Avon Park
25:04.63
71
Hrycyk, Katrina
11
Southeast Braden
25:06.39
72
Shade, Sami
11
McKeel Academy
26:00.93
73
Gabeau, Stephanie
10
Immokalee
26:14.83
74
Rojas, Isabella
11
Lake Wales
26:14.88
75
Moerschbacher, Katie
10
McKeel Academy
26:16.93
76
Castro, Kaylyn
12
Desoto County
26:23.62
77
Slifer, Lauren
10
Clearwater Centr
26:30.74
78
Egan, Contessa
12
Avon Park
26:41.53
79
Simmons, Ellie
11
Clearwater Centr
26:53.54
80
Ruiz, Michaela
10
Desoto County
27:05.50
81
Ramirez, Victoria
11
Desoto County
27:09.04
82
Paredes, Tessa
10
Desoto County
27:19.57
83
Herenandez, Adriana
10
Avon Park
27:22.55
84
Mendoza, Maria
12
Tampa Catholic
27:37.20
85
Gutierrez, Bridget
11
Tampa Catholic
27:39.08
86
Rojas, Sinai
11
Avon Park
27:42.36
87
Bold, Jenna
11
Tampa Catholic
27:43.28
88
Costanzo, Victoria
12
Tampa Catholic
27:44.73
89
Egan, Leawna
9
Avon Park
27:46.25
90
Zamarripa, Irene
12
Desoto County
27:46.98
91
Espino, Esmeralda
9
Avon Park
28:26.82
92
Green, Amanda
10
Clearwater Centr
28:35.78
93
Meyers, Gabrielle
9
Tampa Catholic
28:41.55
94
Ruiz, Juana
12
Desoto County
30:23.47
95
Roblero, Niky
11
Southeast Braden
32:46.82
Team Scores
5,000 Meters Varsity - Men
1
Lely
(84)
2
Dunbar
(94)
3
Immokalee
(99)
4
Labelle
(103)
5
McKeel Academy
(130)
6
Berkeley Prep
(130)
7
Frostproof
(192)
8
Lakewood
(203)
9
Avon Park
(220)
10
Lake Wales
(252)
11
Clearwater Central Catholic
(282)
12
Lemon Bay
(297)
13
Thomas Jefferson
(298)
14
Brooks-DeBartolo
(393)
5,000 Meters Varsity - Women
1
Academy Of The Holy Names
(71)
2
Berkeley Prep
(90)
3
Lemon Bay
(92)
4
Lely
(105)
5
Labelle
(123)
6
Frostproof
(123)
7
Immokalee
(195)
8
Clearwater Central Catholic
(214)
9
Southeast Bradenton
(280)
10
McKeel Academy
(290)
11
Avon Park
(298)
12
Tampa Catholic
(324)
13
Desoto County
(345)
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
9379 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Florida FHSAA Class 2A Region 3 XC Championships
,
DyeStatFL.com
,
RunTiff
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Florida FHSAA Class 2A Region 3 XC Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
24
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
19
3
30
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#dyestatfl
#trackxc
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!